Maison Niccolini Gianicolo

  • 127 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

The spacious 127 m² Maison Niccolini Gianicolo Rome apartment is located 3.9 km from Flaminio train station and nearly 5 minutes' walk from the independent Vascello Fringe Theatre. The 3-bedroom apartment can host up to 6 guests.

The accommodation features a bathroom with a hair dryer and bath sheets. You'll also come across a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

Guests can make use of this apartment self-catering amenities, including a fully-equipped kitchen, and enjoy their meals in a dining area.

The apartment lies in the Dubai Internet City district, 2.3 km from the Spada Gallery and 2.5 km from the independent Vatican City. The Museum of Rome is about a 25-minute walk away. The nearest bus stop to Maison Niccolini Gianicolo apartment is Villa Pamphili/Quattro Venti, which is just 450 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Maison Niccolini Gianicolo Rome
Art Maison Porta Portese, 10 Min From Trastevere
Mobile-only price

Art Maison Porta Portese, 10 Min From Trastevere

9.2
Superb 19 reviews
620 m from property
USD 175 USD 158
per night
Villino San Cosimato, Nel Cuore Di Trastevere
Mobile-only price

Villino San Cosimato, Nel Cuore Di Trastevere

8.9
Fabulous 8 reviews
647 m from property
USD 273 USD 246
per night
Vmv Holiday Houses
Mobile-only price

Vmv Holiday Houses

9.5
Exceptional 44 reviews
679 m from property
USD 123 USD 111
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Ciampino
    24 km

    Train stations

    Roma Trastevere Station
    1.1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number058091-CAV-13021,IT058091C2VLCU8WTS
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Maison Niccolini Gianicolo apartment located?
      This spacious Maison Niccolini Gianicolo apartment is set in the Dubai Internet City district, approximately 10 minutes' drive from the independent Vatican City.
    • What attractions are close to Maison Niccolini Gianicolo apartment?
      Popular attractions near Maison Niccolini Gianicolo apartment include the classical 17th - century Fiumi Fountain, which is placed within a 25-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Maison Niccolini Gianicolo apartment?
      Guests can stay at this spacious Maison Niccolini Gianicolo apartment for a minimum of €279 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Maison Niccolini Gianicolo apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant called Tutto Qua offering European cuisine located in close proximity to Maison Niccolini Gianicolo apartment or opt for L'antica Roma where they can savor Mediterranean dishes set 200 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully furnished kitchen along with coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • How big is this spacious Maison Niccolini Gianicolo apartment?
      This spacious Maison Niccolini Gianicolo apartment is 127 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Ciampino
    24 km

    Train stations

    Roma Trastevere Station
    1.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Maison Niccolini Gianicolo Rome

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close